YOUR PRIVACY MATTERS

Rayner Agencies Ltd. understands it must collect personal information in order to serve our customers. In doing so, all personal information must be handled in a manner that protects its privacy and in a way that is appropriate under the circumstances. The following information has been condensed for online review.

Rayner Agencies Ltd. Statement of Privacy & CASL

  • Introduction

    Rayner Agencies Ltd. understands it must collect personal information in order to serve our customers. In doing so, all personal information must be handled in a manner that protects its privacy and in a way that is appropriate under the circumstances. The following information has been condensed for online review.

  • Collection of Personal Information

    Rayner Agencies Ltd. understands it must collect personal information in order to serve our customers. In so doing, all personal information will be handled in a manner that protects its privacy and in a way that is appropriate under the circumstances. The type and extent of personal information collected will vary and depends on the purpose for which it is being collected. This information may include some or all items such as: name; address; phone number; driver’s or vehicle’s license and any information related to the granting thereof; financial, banking, or credit information that may be required in certain situations; employment history; claims history; and/or identity information (e.g.,hospitalization number, date of birth, etc.). This information may be collected from you directly or from another organization (e.g., insurance company) or agency, and exchanged with like organizations or agencies for the sole purpose of providing the product or service you are requesting. Accurate information about you—our customer—is the best way to ensure you receive the service you’re expecting as well as helping us both protect against identity theft and fraud. At all times, upon request, an individual may review his or her personal information which is used by our business to verify the accuracy of that information.

  • How will Personal Information Be Used?

    Personal information collected will be used only for the purpose for which it was intended. Rayner Agencies Ltd. may, in certain instances, disclose your personal information where required or permitted by law to do so. In providing your personal information to us, you have and are consenting to these uses and disclosures.

  • How do we protect your personal information?

    Like most standard website servers, log files are maintained that includes browser type, IP address information, internet service provider, web pages visited, etc. This information is of a generic form only and is not linked to personally identifiable information. And because electronic communication over the Internet cannot be guaranteed, Rayner Agencies Ltd. does not assume responsibility for the loss or damage resulting from the sending or  receiving of personal information over the Internet.

  • Where can you contact our Privacy Officer?

    You may contact our Privacy Officer at any time by mail (electronic or postal) or by telephone at the following location:
    Sheldon Wasylenko
    Rayner Agencies Ltd.
    1000 Central Avenue
    Saskatoon, SK S7N 2G9
    306-373-0663
    privacy@rayneragencies.ca
    info@rayneragencies.ca

At all times, upon request, an individual may review his or her personal information which is used by our business to verify the accuracy of that information. You may contact us at any time with questions and comments.

Contact Us

Your Name *

Your Email *

Subject *

Your Message*

Add Captcha*
captcha